Skip To Main Content

TEACHERS

(Photo credit: Wanda Lau)

Teacher and Staff Roster

Stephanie Aduso

Titles: Early Learning Support Teacher PreK (3 & 4yrs)
Departments: Early Childhood
Email:

Georgina Ardalan

Titles: PreK 3 Teacher
Departments: Early Childhood
Email:

Janisse Ashton

Titles: PreK 4 Paraprofessional
Departments: Early Childhood
Email:

Monica Baer

Titles: Specific Learning Support Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

LaTroy Bailey

Titles: Community Outreach
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Diana Baily

Titles: ELL
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Keyma Beasley

Titles: PreK 4 Paraprofessional
Departments: Early Childhood
Email:

Brandon Beebe

Titles: PreK 4 Teacher
Departments: Early Childhood
Email:

Sean Bellamy

Titles: Assistant Principal
Email:

Tamika Bishop

Titles: Business Manager
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Tyronda Boone

Titles: Music Teacher
Departments: Specials
Email:

Emanuel Carter

Titles: Independence and Learning Support Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

LaTashia Cauley

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:

Robert Clark

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher, Math
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:

Carleen Coker

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:

Kimberly Davila

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher, Math
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:

Michael Davis

Titles: Maintenance
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Kathi Duff-Whylie

Titles: Physical Eduction Teacher
Departments: Specials
Email:

Andrea Eccles

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Departments: 2nd Grade
Email:

Raven Fortune

Titles: Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:

Kristen Gnau

Titles: PreK 4 Teacher
Departments: Early Childhood
Email:

Courtney Greenfield

Titles: Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:

Sheree Harris-Stockton

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Departments: 2nd Grade
Email:

Keri Henderson

Titles: Occupational Therapy
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Malcolm Hilliard

Titles: Behavior Tech
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Jamal Hulum

Titles: Behavior Tech
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Margaret Irvin

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher, Science/ Social Studies
Departments: 5th Grade
Email:

Alicia Jackson

Titles: PreK 4 Teacher
Departments: Early Childhood
Email:

Donald Jenkins

Titles: Performing Arts Teacher
Departments: Specials
Email:

Jennifer Johnson

Titles: Math Interventionist
Departments: Instructional Support
Email:

Kristina Johnson

Titles: Social Worker
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Karen Kelly

Titles: Art Teacher
Departments: Specials
Email:

Sophie Kershaw

Titles: Resource Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Sage Kohnstamm

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Departments: 2nd Grade
Email:

Ayla Kumano

Titles: Foods Corps
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Sheena Lindsey-Settles

Titles: PreK 3 Teacher
Departments: Early Childhood
Email:

Kareeda Long

Titles: PreK 4 Teacher
Departments: Early Childhood
Email:

Sheri Lott

Titles: Independence and Learning Support Paraprofessional
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Rainstar Luke

Titles: PreK 3 Paraprofessional
Departments: Early Childhood
Email:

Kristin Marable

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher, English Language Arts
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:

Mary Markulik

Titles: Specific Learning Support Paraprofessional
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Derrick Mason

Titles: Resource Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Devrae McCants

Titles: Resource Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Aaron McGue

Titles: Maintenance
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Denise McKenzie

Titles: PreK 3 Paraprofessional
Departments: Early Childhood
Email:

Aliyah McNeely

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher, Science/ Social Studies
Departments: 4th Science/Social
Email:

Bridget Monroe

Titles: PreK 4 Paraprofessional
Departments: Early Childhood
Email:

Heather Murphy

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:

Dr. Kirsten Myers

Titles: Psychologist
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Kim Nelson

Titles: PreK 4 Paraprofessional
Departments: Early Childhood
Email:

Bernitha Neverson

Titles: PreK 4 Teacher
Departments: Early Childhood
Email:

Nurse Rose

Titles: Nurse
Departments: Support Staff

Diamond Odom

Titles: PreK 4 Paraprofessional
Departments: Early Childhood
Email:

Amanda Parks

Titles: Early Learning Support Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Virginia Parks

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:

Dionne Ratliff

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher, English Language Arts
Departments: 5th Grade
Email:

Teixeira Reynolds

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher, Science/ Social Studies
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:

Tony Rich

Titles: Maintenance
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Janet Shipp

Titles: Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:

Shawn Smith

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:

Talisa Stephenson

Titles: Clerk
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Camia Stevenson

Titles: Math Instr. Coach
Departments: Instructional Support
Email:

Tonya Taylor

Titles: Library /Media Tech
Departments: Specials
Email:

Breanna Thomas

Titles: Early Learning Support Paraprofessional
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Christine Townsend

Titles: PreK 3 Paraprofessional
Departments: Early Childhood
Email:

Gina Ughiovhe

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:

Regina Weathersby

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher, Math
Departments: 5th Grade
Email:

Jasmine West

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher, English Language Arts
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:

Sally White

Titles: Library/Media Tech
Departments: Specials
Email:

Shanna Williamson

Titles: Resource Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Victoria Winter

Titles: Teacher Leader Innovation SPED, LEA Representative
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Shereada Wright

Titles: Instructional Coach
Departments: Instructional Support
Email:

Elizabeth Wyrsch-Ba

Titles: PreK 3 Teacher
Departments: Early Childhood
Email:

Kelvin Young

Titles: Maintenance
Departments: Support Staff
Email: